Board of Directors 2017-07-11T16:30:20+00:00

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

OFFICERS AND BOARD OF THE UNITED STATES SIGN COUNCIL

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Representing Sign Companies At Large:
Max Aronow, SMI Sign Systems, Inc.
3903 Cornell Place
Frederick, MD 21703
(301) 468-1132, FAX (301) 230-9048, [email protected]
Adam Brown, Sign Effectz, Inc.
1827 W. Glendale Ave.
Milwaukee, WI 53209
(414) 264-5504, FAX (414) 312-6978, [email protected]
Frank Cleere, Skylight Signs
60 Industrial Park Circle
Rochester, NY 14624
(585) 594-2500, FAX (585) 595-2525, [email protected]
Bruce Gough, Creative Dimensions, Inc.
345 McCausland Court
Cheshire, CT 06410
(203) 250-6534, FAX (203) 250-1121, [email protected]
Gary Kleiman, Signfixers of Delmarva, LLC
2021 Shipley Drive, Unit N2
Salisbury, MD 21801
(410) 546-0500, [email protected]
James Schall, Off Contact Productions
4756 W. Bancroft Street
Toledo, OH 43615
(419) 725-0060, FAX (419) 255-4440, [email protected]
Neal Wilcox, Wilcox Brothers Signs
317 Wheeler St.
Tonawanda, NY 14150
(716) 213-0797, FAX (716) 213-0798, [email protected]
John Yarrington, Talley-Anchor Signs
1044 Ruritan Boulevard
Chesapeake, VA 23324
(757) 545-8802, FAX (757) 543-9132, [email protected]

Representing All Members in District One through Six:
District One – Wendy Kern, Bartush Signs
302 N. Washington St.
Orwigsburg, PA 17961
(570) 366-2311, FAX (570) 366-8976, [email protected]
District Two – Mike Courtois, Courtois Signs, Graphics & Embroidery
2309 Batterson Road
Powhatan, VA 23139
(804) 598-5885, FAX (804) 598-5885, [email protected]
District Four – Murphy Yohner, Checkboard Sign
510 E. Huitt Lane
Euless, TX 76040
(469) 844-1946, [email protected]
District Six – Earl Charles, Branded Solutions
3298 Hollygrape Court
Helena, MT 59602
(406) 461-7928, [email protected]

Representing Product Manufacturers:
Ben Barr, Watchfire Signs
42 High Street
Gilmanton, NH 03237
(855) 937-9282, [email protected]
Mark Czerniakowski, Roland DGA
425 Glen Echo Road
Philadelphia, PA 19119
(215) 412-3435, [email protected]

Representing Distributors & Manufacturers’ Representatives:
Andy Wolf, Diversified Display Products
P.O. Box 913, 777 Ramsey Ave.
Hillside, NJ 07205
(908) 686-2200, FAX (908) 686-3984, [email protected]

Representing Service Support Members:
Louis Cortina, PE, Michael Brady Inc. Engineering
299 N. Weisgarber Road
Knoxville, TN 37919-4013
(865) 584-0999, FAX (865) 584-5213, [email protected]

Representing State & Regional Associations:
Rick Crawford, Mercer Sign Consultants
538 North Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
(215) 345-1481, FAX (215) 345-1481, [email protected]

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Adam Brown – President – Sign Effectz, Inc., Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Wendy Kern – Vice President – Bartush Signs, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania
Max Aronow – Treasurer – SMI Sign Systems, Inc., Frederick, Maryland

USSC CONSULTANTS

Legislative Consultant:
Rick Crawford
538 North St., Doylestown, PA 18901
(215) 345-1481, [email protected]

Electrical/Neon Consultant:
Randy Wright
698 Walnut St., Montoursville, PA 17754
(570) 368-1091, Cell (570) 772-6366, [email protected]