Common Question: Do Photovoltaic powered signs need to be listed?

Yes. Effective with the 2017 NEC code, photovoltaic powered signs require listing. The code added an entire section 600.34 with the requirements. (NEC page 70-493)

By | 2017-06-16T15:55:03+00:00 April 11th, 2017|Categories: Electrical|